Presenting Sponsor

Papa Doug and Geniya Manchester
 

TITLE Sponsor

  Arlene and Richard Esgate


Patron of the Arts

Valerie & Harry Cooper
Ray Carpenter, R.E. Staite Engineering
Kurt & Andrea Culver, EsGil Corp.
Mel Katz & Phil Blair, Manpower
Jack McGrory
Richard P. Woltman Donor Advised Fund

 

PRESENTING MEDIA Sponsor

 The San Diego Union-Tribune

 

TITLE MEDIA Sponsor

 KUSI


Director

Jacquie & Michael Casey
David C. Copley Foundation

 

Curator

Malin & Roberta Burnham
Hervey Family Non-Endowment Fund
Joye Blount and Jessie Knight, Jr. /  
     SDG&E
The Meyer Charitable Foundation
Linda and Joe Satz
Sharp HealthCare

Collector

Micki Olin & Reid Abrams
Bank of America
BMW of San Diego
Judy & Aubrey Burer
The James Irvine Foundation
Olivia & Peter Farrell
Elisabeth Bergan & Robert Laidlow
Virginia Napierskie
Mary Ann & David Petree
Sandra R. Redman /
     California Bank & Trust

Barbie & Dan Spinazzola
Dr. Seuss Foundation
Karen & Stuart Tanz
The John M. & Sally B. Thornton
     Foundation

J. Craig Venter Institute
Lori & Bill Walton
Armi & Albert Williams
Emma & Leo Zuckerman

 

Master Artist

Anonymous
June & Neil Ash
Karen & Robert Bowden
Dr. T.K. & Ellen Bryson
Kathleen Buoymaster
Cavignac & Associates
     Insurance Brokers
Diana & Lyndol Cook
Tracy & John Downing
Craig and Carol Ghio /
     Anthony‘s Fish Grotto
Mr. & Mrs. Bernadotte Lester
Sheila & Jeffrey Lipinsky
Cathy & Chuck Mendenhall
Elaine & Dave Darwin
Kristen Kronemeyer Pieper
Marlena & Patrick Poulin
Sarah B. Marsh-Rebelo & John Rebelo
Tara & John Richards
Jacque & James Rogers
The San Diego Foundation
Dr. & Mrs. Joseph Schmidt
Rob Sidner
Dianne York


OTHER VALUED
SPONSORS

Anonymous
Judy J. Cater
Margit B. Denny
Stella & Duane Dier
Pamela Farr
Chris Fontana
The Garner Family Foundation
Lynne Guidoboni
Joanne Hutchinson
Nancy Barlow James
Paula Landale
Parma Family Foundation
Jeri & Richard Rovsek
Darlene Marcos Shiley
Neil Senturi & Barbara Bry Fund of
    the Jewish Community Foundation
Marlene Turrentine
Patricia & Christopher Weil
    Family Foundation
Bob Wallace
William Woolman

A special thanks to
our underwriters

David C. Copley Foundation
    Gala Reception    

Ron and Sook Hansen
    Auction Expenses     

Anonymous / In Honor of
Hope Carlson, Museum of Man
    Auctioneer         

Karen Fox
    Table Favors        

The John M. & Sally B. Thornton Foundation
    Valet Parking        

Nico and Caroline Nierenberg
    VIP Party

Pam Wagner
    Time Capsule

Lynne & Dr. Stephen Wheeler
    Ice Carving for Champagne Station